1201 James Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 James Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $278,949, approximately $110 per square foot. 1201 James Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Mccarty Kimberly B and Taylor James Curtis
Bought by
Calihan Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,008
Outstanding Balance
$79,181
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calihan Christopher M | $118,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $67,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calihan Christopher M | $115,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $72,440 | $8,890 | $63,550 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $72,440 | $8,890 | $63,550 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $72,440 | $8,890 | $63,550 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $51,980 | $8,890 | $43,090 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $50,170 | $8,890 | $41,280 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $50,170 | $8,890 | $41,280 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $46,840 | $9,710 | $37,130 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $46,840 | $9,710 | $37,130 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $46,840 | $9,710 | $37,130 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $43,290 | $9,710 | $33,580 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $43,290 | $9,710 | $33,580 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $43,290 | $9,710 | $33,580 |
| 2013 | $1,898 | $41,300 | $9,710 | $31,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map