1201 Locust Rd Redfield, KS 66769
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Locust Rd, Redfield, KS 66769 and is currently estimated at $236,064, approximately $155 per square foot. 1201 Locust Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including West Bourbon Elementary School and Uniontown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Duffey Debra K and Duffey David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffey Debra K | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,602 | $2,054 | $4,548 |
| 2024 | $9 | $6,343 | $2,027 | $4,316 |
| 2023 | $844 | $5,941 | $2,027 | $3,914 |
| 2022 | $808 | $5,705 | $1,979 | $3,726 |
| 2021 | $797 | $5,315 | $1,931 | $3,384 |
| 2020 | $807 | $5,344 | $1,907 | $3,437 |
| 2019 | $740 | $4,913 | $1,861 | $3,052 |
| 2018 | $699 | $4,641 | $1,621 | $3,020 |
| 2017 | $660 | $4,500 | $1,490 | $3,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,451 | $1,295 | $3,156 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,392 | $979 | $3,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,287 | $913 | $3,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map