1201 Locust St Sutherland, NE 69165
Estimated Value: $196,689 - $237,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Locust St, Sutherland, NE 69165 and is currently estimated at $211,672, approximately $124 per square foot. 1201 Locust St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School and Sutherland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Jennifer L and Gonzalez Eric
Bought by
Sinsel Brent A and Sinsel Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,253
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$82,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Tyler
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Richter Andrew T and Richter Corinne M
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Tyler and Fitzpatrick Jamie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,769
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Moore Jean E and Moore Robert J
Bought by
Richter Andrew T and Richter Corinne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinsel Brent A | -- | Scott Abstract | |
| Fitzpatrick Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzpatrick Tyler | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Richter Andrew T | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinsel Brent A | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Tyler | $93,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Richter Andrew T | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $170,720 | $18,963 | $151,757 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $169,460 | $14,553 | $154,907 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $145,041 | $14,553 | $130,488 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $136,418 | $14,553 | $121,865 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $136,418 | $14,553 | $121,865 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $125,730 | $4,851 | $120,879 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $125,730 | $4,851 | $120,879 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $114,300 | $4,410 | $109,890 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $114,300 | $4,410 | $109,890 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $114,300 | $4,410 | $109,890 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $96,690 | $4,410 | $92,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map