1201 Maple Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Maple Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $427,074, approximately $468 per square foot. 1201 Maple Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Quijano Osmin A
Bought by
Quijano Osmin A and Quijano Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$168,983
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$258,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Ascencio Sandra
Bought by
Quijano Osmin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Lassalle Charles J
Bought by
Quijano Osmin A and Ascencio Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,070
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quijano Osmin A | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Quijano Osmin A | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Quijano Osmin A | $140,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quijano Osmin A | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quijano Osmin A | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quijano Osmin A | $139,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $215,167 | $61,475 | $153,692 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $210,949 | $60,270 | $150,679 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $206,814 | $59,089 | $147,725 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $202,760 | $57,932 | $144,828 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $198,786 | $56,797 | $141,989 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $196,749 | $56,215 | $140,534 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $192,892 | $55,113 | $137,779 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $189,111 | $54,033 | $135,078 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $185,404 | $52,974 | $132,430 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $181,770 | $51,936 | $129,834 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $179,040 | $51,156 | $127,884 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $173,000 | $43,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map