1201 Monarch Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,132 - $504,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Monarch Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $483,533, approximately $276 per square foot. 1201 Monarch Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Sieger Susan A
Bought by
Revocable Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Nair Rakesh R and Nair Deepthi
Bought by
Sieger Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Nair Rakesh R
Bought by
Nair Rakesh R and Nair Deepthi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Fron David J and Fron Janice L
Bought by
Nair Rakesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sieger Susan A | $375,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nair Rakesh R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nair Rakesh | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sieger Susan A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nair Rakesh R | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nair Rakesh | $177,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,714 | $42,000 | $5,292 | $36,708 |
| 2024 | $9,714 | $35,000 | $4,536 | $30,464 |
| 2023 | $9,358 | $35,000 | $4,536 | $30,464 |
| 2022 | $9,358 | $35,000 | $4,536 | $30,464 |
| 2021 | $7,163 | $24,722 | $3,150 | $21,572 |
| 2020 | $7,080 | $24,722 | $3,150 | $21,572 |
| 2019 | $7,794 | $30,098 | $3,150 | $26,948 |
| 2018 | $7,320 | $26,540 | $2,898 | $23,642 |
| 2017 | $8,620 | $31,101 | $2,898 | $28,203 |
| 2016 | $8,254 | $31,101 | $2,898 | $28,203 |
| 2015 | $7,256 | $25,969 | $2,646 | $23,323 |
| 2014 | $7,901 | $28,478 | $2,646 | $25,832 |
| 2013 | $7,683 | $28,478 | $2,646 | $25,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map