Estimated Value: $366,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Mountain View Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $407,612, approximately $166 per square foot. 1201 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Ortega Jose Luis Munoz
Bought by
Cervantes Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Mueller Georgia C
Bought by
Cervantes Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,112
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Carmen | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cervantes Carmen | $350,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Carmen | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $67,271 | $23,800 | $43,471 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $61,270 | $15,750 | $45,520 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $59,532 | $15,750 | $43,782 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $53,962 | $15,750 | $38,212 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $53,748 | $15,750 | $37,998 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $55,026 | $15,750 | $39,276 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $51,094 | $12,250 | $38,844 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $51,958 | $12,250 | $39,708 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $51,987 | $12,250 | $39,737 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $52,838 | $12,250 | $40,588 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $52,136 | $12,250 | $39,886 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $50,767 | $12,250 | $38,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map