1201 N Taylor Rd Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $645,908
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,134
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 N Taylor Rd, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $537,477, approximately $104 per square foot. 1201 N Taylor Rd is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Olivero Garza Sr. Elementary School, Sharyland North Junior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Karina and Martinez Otoniel
Bought by
Perez Cesar and Perez Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Moreno Nereida F
Bought by
Moreno Jazar M and Sanchez Yessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Cesar | -- | Capital Title | |
| Moreno Jazar M | -- | Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $463,511 | $89,671 | $373,840 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $121,121 | $89,671 | $31,450 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $89,671 | $89,671 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $89,671 | $89,671 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $89,671 | $89,671 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $88,716 | $88,716 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $88,716 | $88,716 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $88,716 | $88,716 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $88,716 | $88,716 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $107,593 | $88,716 | $18,877 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $98,460 | $81,804 | $16,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map