5344 E Mile 4 Rd Mission, TX 78573
Estimated Value: $520,344 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5344 E Mile 4 Rd, Mission, TX 78573 and is currently estimated at $586,336, approximately $185 per square foot. 5344 E Mile 4 Rd is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Olivero Garza Sr. Elementary School, Sharyland North Junior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Gutierrez Cynthia Gabriela Contreras
Bought by
Jones Robert S and Jones April J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Gutierrez Laura and Garza Rene Ricardo
Bought by
Gutierrez Cynthia Gabriela Contreras
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert S | -- | Edwards Abstract | |
| Gutierrez Cynthia Gabriela Contreras | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $429,963 | $135,854 | $294,109 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $422,500 | $135,855 | $286,645 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $426,106 | $135,855 | $290,251 |
| 2022 | $8,117 | $400,422 | $135,855 | $264,567 |
| 2021 | $7,245 | $348,100 | $109,217 | $238,883 |
| 2020 | $7,256 | $329,627 | $109,217 | $220,410 |
| 2019 | $7,257 | $318,599 | $109,217 | $209,382 |
| 2018 | $5,714 | $321,081 | $109,217 | $211,864 |
| 2017 | $7,477 | $325,816 | $109,217 | $216,599 |
| 2016 | $7,089 | $308,921 | $109,217 | $219,079 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $270,622 | $77,094 | $198,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map