Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Russell
LPT Realty LLC
(757) 717-6706
3 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,000
Check out this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home tucked away on a private lot!? Recently remodeled just two years ago, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern upgrades. Inside, you'll find vinyl plank flooring, sleek stainless steel appliances, and an open-concept layout great for both everyday living and entertaining. An added bonus is the extra Florida room, great for hosting guests, creating a children play area, or a home office. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready gem!
Last Buyer's Agent
Samuel Cash
United Atlantic Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Noel A | $411,000 | Priority Title | |
| Db Properties Llc | $240,000 | First American Title | |
| Baw Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Noel A | $411,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Db Properties Llc | $265,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Baw Properties Inc | $187,595 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,767 | $178,500 | $105,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $150,500 | $77,000 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $145,700 | $75,000 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $136,700 | $75,000 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $126,200 | $70,000 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $126,200 | $70,000 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $126,600 | $70,400 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $124,200 | $68,000 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $125,000 | $80,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $124,000 | $80,000 | $44,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Russell
LPT Realty LLC
(757) 717-6706
3 in this area
105 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Samuel Cash
United Atlantic Realty
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10594923
APN: 2416-80-5153
Ask me questions while you tour the home.