1201 S 75th St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 S 75th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $389,026, approximately $155 per square foot. 1201 S 75th St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Homes Inc
Bought by
Peterson Ronald W and Peterson Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,174
Outstanding Balance
$167,005
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,021
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Ronald W | $262,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Ronald W | $252,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $33,496 | $5,480 | $28,016 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $32,522 | $5,321 | $27,201 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $31,575 | $5,203 | $26,372 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $30,655 | $5,040 | $25,615 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $29,762 | $5,040 | $24,722 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $28,895 | $5,040 | $23,855 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $28,054 | $5,040 | $23,014 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $27,949 | $4,776 | $23,173 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $27,135 | $4,144 | $22,991 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $27,613 | $5,040 | $22,573 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $27,288 | $4,704 | $22,584 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $29,385 | $4,480 | $24,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map