1201 S Houk Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $4,593,722
Studio
--
Bath
52,650
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 S Houk Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $4,593,722, approximately $87 per square foot. 1201 S Houk Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Evans Capital Investments Ltd
Bought by
Savare Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,125,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,643,066
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,950,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Subtrust Mcbride Kent Coleman and Subtrust Marla Mcbride Pless
Bought by
Evans Capital Investments Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
South Houk Partners L L
Bought by
Mcbride Family L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savare Corp | $2,500,000 | First American Title | |
| Evans Capital Investments Ltd | -- | Hostetler Title | |
| Mcbride Family L L C | $2,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savare Corp | $2,125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Family L L C | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $58,332 | $1,051,930 | $95,100 | $956,830 |
| 2023 | $58,457 | $1,051,930 | $95,100 | $956,830 |
| 2022 | $56,917 | $876,610 | $81,130 | $795,480 |
| 2021 | $58,608 | $876,610 | $81,130 | $795,480 |
| 2020 | $60,004 | $876,610 | $81,130 | $795,480 |
| 2019 | $64,918 | $876,610 | $81,130 | $795,480 |
| 2018 | $66,382 | $876,610 | $81,130 | $795,480 |
| 2017 | $68,481 | $875,000 | $75,880 | $799,120 |
| 2016 | $60,763 | $875,000 | $75,880 | $799,120 |
| 2015 | $50,609 | $724,500 | $75,880 | $648,620 |
| 2014 | $51,813 | $724,500 | $75,880 | $648,620 |
| 2013 | $51,669 | $724,500 | $75,880 | $648,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map