Estimated Value: $252,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 S Maple St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $275,777, approximately $156 per square foot. 1201 S Maple St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Eldon Administrative Unit R-1
Bought by
Spratt Jerry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spratt Jerry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $36,440 | $1,560 | $34,880 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $32,190 | $1,430 | $30,760 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $32,190 | $1,430 | $30,760 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $32,190 | $1,430 | $30,760 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $32,190 | $1,430 | $30,760 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $29,550 | $1,430 | $28,120 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $29,550 | $1,430 | $28,120 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $25,980 | $1,430 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $25,720 | $1,330 | $24,390 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $26,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map