1201 San Ildefonso Rd Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $826,552 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,234
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 San Ildefonso Rd, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $841,638, approximately $260 per square foot. 1201 San Ildefonso Rd is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Barranca Mesa Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Sandborgh Sean C and Sandborgh Skye L
Bought by
Sandborgh Sean C and Sandborgh Skye L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Belooussov Andrei and Belooussov Olga
Bought by
Sandborgh Sean C and Sandborgh Skye L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,400
Outstanding Balance
$251,744
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Beloousov Andrei and Beloousov Olga
Bought by
Belooussov Andrei and Belooussova Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandborgh Sean C | -- | None Available | |
| Sandborgh Sean C | -- | Title Guaranty Llc | |
| Belooussov Andrei | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandborgh Sean C | $412,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Belooussov Andrei | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $226,020 | $50,380 | $175,640 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $219,440 | $49,420 | $170,020 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $213,040 | $48,170 | $164,870 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $206,840 | $47,000 | $159,840 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $200,820 | $45,990 | $154,830 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $194,970 | $45,410 | $149,560 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $189,290 | $43,190 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $151,480 | $32,240 | $119,240 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $144,960 | $31,380 | $113,580 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $140,740 | $30,720 | $110,020 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $136,640 | $29,640 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $132,660 | $29,640 | $103,020 |
| 2013 | $3,043 | $133,330 | $32,220 | $101,110 |
| 2011 | $2,921 | $135,560 | $30,770 | $104,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map