Seller's Agent in 2025
Terri Ellerington
RE/MAX
(303) 929-8116
8 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,548 - $607,000
Situated on a quiet street surrounded by open space and trail access, enjoy the best that Boulder County has to offer. Walking distance to Downtown Lafayette and Lafayette Rec. Highly sought after BVSD. This cute ranch style home has been meticulously maintained and offers the perfect floor plan with tons of natural light. All main level living with no stairs. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and attached oversized 1 car garage this home is ready to move right in. Open the door to a spacious living room with a large picture window bringing the outdoors in. Large family room off the kitchen makes entertaining easy and effortless. The kitchen is spacious yet efficient with white cabinets, tile backsplash, pantry and plenty of counter space. Eat in kitchen that opens to a lovely deck. Large primary bedroom situated in the back of the house overlooking the backyard with a large closet and attached 3/4 bath. Laundry with washer and dryer. Sliding doors open to an expansive deck and large fully landscaped yard with mature trees, planting beds and western exposure make it perfect for summer evenings or morning coffee. Plenty of space for playing while enjoying all the blooming, mature trees. Don't miss this gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Kari Kristine | $581,000 | Land Title | |
| Emperyum Llc | $525,000 | Homie Title Inc | |
| Weber Eric Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Slater Patricia Ann | $217,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Bartley Dwayne | $195,900 | -- | |
| Weber Eric Paul | $74,500 | -- | |
| Weber Eric Paul | $76,000 | -- | |
| Weber Eric Paul | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Kari Kristine | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartley Dwayne | $193,154 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $581,000 | -1.5% | $469 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $589,999 | -0.5% | $476 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $593,000 | -- | $478 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $33,050 | $11,544 | $21,506 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $33,050 | $11,544 | $21,506 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $33,239 | $13,065 | $23,859 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $26,515 | $9,918 | $16,597 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $27,277 | $10,203 | $17,074 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $26,391 | $9,796 | $16,595 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $26,391 | $9,796 | $16,595 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $22,140 | $7,776 | $14,364 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $24,477 | $8,597 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $19,279 | $6,766 | $12,513 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $15,983 | $5,731 | $10,252 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $15,983 | $5,731 | $10,252 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terri Ellerington
RE/MAX
(303) 929-8116
8 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chandler Fendler
(720) 346-3400
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1033753
APN: 1465352-16-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.