1201 Talon Dr Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $342,393 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Talon Dr, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $366,598, approximately $197 per square foot. 1201 Talon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Bought by
Humphrey Marvin and Humphrey Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $48,589 | $6,952 | $41,637 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $43,382 | $6,207 | $37,175 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $43,382 | $6,207 | $37,175 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $40,002 | $6,207 | $33,795 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $40,002 | $6,207 | $33,795 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $36,366 | $5,643 | $30,723 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $36,366 | $5,643 | $30,723 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $36,366 | $5,643 | $30,723 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $36,366 | $5,643 | $30,723 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $36,366 | $5,643 | $30,723 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map