1201 Tuscany Ct Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,349,000 - $4,255,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,538
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Tuscany Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,684,948, approximately $812 per square foot. 1201 Tuscany Ct is a home with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Brookfield Encinitas Llc
Bought by
Lacasse Stefan M and Lacasse Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Warmington Encinitas 41 Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Encinitas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacasse Stefan M | $1,567,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Brookfield Encinitas Llc | $6,075,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacasse Stefan M | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacasse Stefan M | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Brookfield Encinitas Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,343 | $2,026,830 | $1,017,461 | $1,009,369 |
| 2024 | $22,343 | $1,987,089 | $997,511 | $989,578 |
| 2023 | $21,803 | $1,948,127 | $977,952 | $970,175 |
| 2022 | $21,353 | $1,909,929 | $958,777 | $951,152 |
| 2021 | $21,061 | $1,872,480 | $939,978 | $932,502 |
| 2020 | $20,777 | $1,853,281 | $930,340 | $922,941 |
| 2019 | $20,368 | $1,816,944 | $912,099 | $904,845 |
| 2018 | $19,984 | $1,781,318 | $894,215 | $887,103 |
| 2017 | $19,642 | $1,746,391 | $876,682 | $869,709 |
| 2016 | $19,040 | $1,712,149 | $859,493 | $852,656 |
| 2015 | $18,725 | $1,683,432 | $846,583 | $836,849 |
| 2014 | $17,450 | $1,567,084 | $830,000 | $737,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map