NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1201 W 3rd St Alice, TX 78332

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $294,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,833 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,333 / mo

381 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2018

Not your average foreclosure! This home has a fresh coat of paint on the interior and exterior, new ceiling fans, new windows, new carpet, and all new doors. Beautiful fireplace upstairs and plenty of room for entertaining! Home sits on a gorgeous corner lot with mature trees. Large rear and front entry garage that features a guest quarters. Pre-wired Vivint Alarm System. Home is being sold as is/where is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Sanchez

CORE Coastal Realty License #0644718 Listed on: 02/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Bozeman

KM Premier Real Estate License #0657182

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 207.7 x 189.5
  • Private Entrance
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,833 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 90

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 207.7 x 189.5
  • Subdivision Name: Alice Farm
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: 5124
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2833.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Covered, Front Entry, Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39204.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 90

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2017
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
List Price
$199,999
Current Estimated Value
$248,940

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,727
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,213

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Javier -- A First Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Javier $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Sold -- -- --
03/04/2018 03/04/18 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2017 02/15/17 For Sale $199,999 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: South Texas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $218,741 $14,581 $204,160
2024 $44 $218,718 $14,581 $204,137
2023 $4,030 $155,176 $14,581 $140,595
2022 $4,220 $155,176 $14,581 $140,595
2021 $4,230 $155,176 $14,581 $140,595
2020 $4,225 $155,176 $14,581 $140,595
2019 $4,356 $155,176 $14,581 $140,595
2018 $3,862 $136,430 $14,581 $121,849
2017 $3,627 $129,742 $14,581 $115,161
2016 $2,916 $129,742 $14,581 $115,161
2015 $2,642 $129,742 $14,581 $115,161
2014 $2,642 $129,742 $14,581 $115,161
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 307821

South Texas MLS

APN: 11085-182-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.