1201 W Geneva Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 W Geneva Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820. 1201 W Geneva Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $225,600 | $75,200 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $46 | $213,300 | $69,000 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $184,200 | $65,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $175,700 | $63,000 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $166,900 | $60,000 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $158,200 | $60,000 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $154,100 | $65,000 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $153,500 | $62,500 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $140,000 | $59,000 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map