1201 W Iris Ave McAllen, TX 78501
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $436,583
4
Beds
3
Baths
6,639
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 W Iris Ave, McAllen, TX 78501 and is currently estimated at $421,646, approximately $63 per square foot. 1201 W Iris Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Milam Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and McAllen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Minton Ralph L
Bought by
Garcia Xavier and Garcia Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Xavier | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Xavier | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $322,963 | $120,671 | $202,292 |
| 2024 | $5,900 | $294,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $267,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $243,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $221,045 | $86,313 | $168,822 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $200,950 | $80,447 | $120,503 |
| 2019 | $4,854 | $191,381 | $80,447 | $110,934 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $182,320 | $83,799 | $99,680 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $165,745 | $62,849 | $102,896 |
| 2016 | $4,309 | $168,960 | $62,849 | $106,111 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $157,262 | $62,849 | $94,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map