1201 Yuma St Manhattan, KS 66502
South Manhattan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Yuma St, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $175,779, approximately $170 per square foot. 1201 Yuma St is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $17,835 | $2,890 | $14,945 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $16,905 | $2,846 | $14,059 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $16,733 | $2,890 | $13,843 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $15,625 | $3,166 | $12,459 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $14,042 | $2,760 | $11,282 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $14,226 | $2,760 | $11,466 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $14,225 | $2,501 | $11,724 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $13,950 | $2,156 | $11,794 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $13,593 | $2,156 | $11,437 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map