12010 Huntergreen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12010 Huntergreen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $383,894, approximately $161 per square foot. 12010 Huntergreen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Hudson Gregory A and Hudson Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Gregory A | $183,600 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hudson Gregory A | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $112,609 | $12,425 | $100,184 |
| 2024 | $6,103 | $112,609 | $12,425 | $100,184 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $112,609 | $12,425 | $100,184 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $63,273 | $9,555 | $53,718 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $63,273 | $9,555 | $53,718 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $63,273 | $9,555 | $53,718 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $63,273 | $9,555 | $53,718 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $63,273 | $9,555 | $53,718 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $63,273 | $9,555 | $53,718 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $63,022 | $10,658 | $52,364 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $63,022 | $10,658 | $52,364 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $63,022 | $10,658 | $52,364 |
| 2013 | $4,329 | $72,436 | $12,250 | $60,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map