12011 S Circle Dr Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,163,000 - $2,041,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,258
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12011 S Circle Dr, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $1,484,760, approximately $455 per square foot. 12011 S Circle Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Brooks Lyle C and Brooks Deloris S
Bought by
Craciuneac Stefan and Craciuneac Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Brooks Lyle C
Bought by
Brooks Lyle C and Brooks Deloris S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Family Trust Brooks Lyle C And Deloris S Trs
Bought by
Brooks Lyle C and Brooks Deloris S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Armstrong Diane M
Bought by
Brooks Lyle C and Brooks Deloris S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Stiess Walter G
Bought by
Scherer Geraldine G and Armstrong Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craciuneac Stefan | $470,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Brooks Lyle C | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Lyle C | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| Brooks Lyle C | $160,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Armstrong Diane M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Scherer Geraldine G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks Lyle C | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,395 | $1,138,649 | $585,437 | $553,212 |
| 2024 | $13,395 | $1,116,323 | $573,958 | $542,365 |
| 2023 | $13,085 | $1,094,435 | $562,704 | $531,731 |
| 2022 | $12,826 | $1,072,976 | $551,671 | $521,305 |
| 2021 | $12,431 | $1,045,000 | $537,500 | $507,500 |
| 2019 | $11,498 | $955,000 | $491,200 | $463,800 |
| 2018 | $9,849 | $816,000 | $419,700 | $396,300 |
| 2016 | $9,845 | $816,000 | $419,700 | $396,300 |
| 2015 | $8,089 | $665,000 | $342,000 | $323,000 |
| 2014 | $8,809 | $726,000 | $373,000 | $353,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map