NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12012 Springs Head Loop Austin, TX 78717

Avery Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $427,442 - $497,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Rutledge Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2024

Nestled in the heart of the Avery Ranch Community is this lovely two story home! Enjoy the recently updated flooring, open and spacious first floor, and roomy second floor. Kitchen opens nicely to the living room, and has the utility closet & half bath close by. Second floor features all the bedrooms as well as a secondary living room space. Make sure to move quickly as this home is sure to go fast!
Please Note: Renters general liability insurance of $100,000 coverage is required

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chris Francis

Rollingwood Management, Inc. Brokerage Phone: (512) 327-4451 License #0663323 Listed on: 07/08/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Josh Pruitt

Spyglass Realty License #0640916

Spyglass Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,229 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Dense Growth Of Small Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,145
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W308116Y00100008
  • Tax Block Y

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Avery Ranch Far West Ph 01 Sec 06 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Rollingwood Management

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-07-08
  • App Deposit Payable To: Rollingwood Management, Inc
  • App Fee Payable To: Rollingwood Management, Inc
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Attached,See Online App,TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 200
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions: https://rollingwoodmanagement.com/available-rental-home-listings
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://rollingwoodmanagement.com/available-rental-home-listings
  • App Delivery To: https://rollingwoodmanagement.com/available-rental-home-listings

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: From 183A exit Avery Ranch Blvd. Left onto Staked Plains Drive, Right on Staked Plains Loop, Left onto Springs Head Loop. Home on left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1791
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 327-4451
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 327-4451
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.34
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.20
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.34
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.20
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Interior Steps, Multiple Living Areas, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Read Meter,Water Separate

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Park, Pool, Sidewalks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Web Site: http://www.averyranchhoa.com/
  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: Rollingwood Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rutledge
  • High School: Leander High
  • Middle/Junior School: Stiles
  • Junior High Dist: Leander ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 17W308116Y00100008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6229.08
  • Subdivision Name: Avery Ranch Far West Ph 01 Sec 06

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stone Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: Y
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1791

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: (512) 327-4451

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Rehl Glenn
Current Estimated Value
$458,361

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,647
Outstanding Balance
$50,302
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,059

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rehl Glenn $83,647
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Rented $2,145 0.0% --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 For Rent $2,145 +13.2% --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Price Changed $1,895 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 For Rent $1,925 +24.6% --
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Rented $1,545 0.0% --
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2018 12/12/18 Price Changed $1,545 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Price Changed $1,595 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/08/2018 10/08/18 For Rent $1,695 +13.0% --
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Rented $1,500 -6.3% --
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/20/2014 08/20/14 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,615 $468,367 $106,000 $362,367
2024 $8,615 $408,342 $106,000 $302,342
2023 $9,751 $468,893 $115,000 $353,893
2022 $11,969 $527,139 $105,000 $422,139
2021 $9,413 $360,596 $77,000 $283,596
2020 $7,779 $306,176 $65,494 $240,682
2019 $7,719 $295,148 $64,735 $230,413
2018 $7,417 $283,605 $64,735 $218,870
2017 $6,890 $260,983 $60,500 $200,483
2016 $6,892 $254,700 $60,500 $194,200
2015 $5,920 $238,883 $48,200 $190,683
2014 $5,920 $219,500 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8596806

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R465627

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.