$574,950
SOLD APR 15, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,158 Sq Ft
1.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

39 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautiful home that can be your own private oasis. Situated on over an acre lot, this property offers wooded privacy and features your very own inground pool. Step inside to be greeted by freshly refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout the downstairs. Just off the entry, you’ll find a formal living room or flexible space that can easily serve as a home office, sitting room, or whatever best suits your needs. Continue through the home to the formal dining room, which leads into the newly remodeled kitchen. This bright and updated kitchen boasts new engineered hardwood floors throughout, sparkling quartz countertops, a stunning white tile backsplash, refreshed and repainted cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Just off the kitchen is the spacious family room, complete with a gas fireplace and beautiful built-in bookshelves, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers ample closet space and a private en-suite bathroom featuring a double vanity, walk-in shower, and soaking garden tub. You’ll also find three additional spacious bedrooms, each with generous closet space. In addition to the four bedrooms, the upper level includes an expansive bonus room that can be used as an additional fifth bedroom, recreation room, office, or anything you envision. This bonus room also includes its own private bathroom. To top it off, the walk-up attic provides you plenty of additional storage, or it can easily be finished off to create a third-floor bedroom or flex space. Step outside to discover your backyard paradise. A full-size deck overlooks the tree-lined, 1.6 acres, creating a serene and private outdoor retreat. Walk a bit further to find the inground pool, fully equipped with a slide for added fun. All pool equipment and furniture will remain for the new owners. Both the roof and HVAC are less than 10 years old. Come experience everything this exceptional home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cara Lowery

1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes License #0225244465 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristine Spencer

The Hogan Group Real Estate License #0225251037

The Hogan Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,160

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1.61 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as R15

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 746-64-72-65-100-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,160

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.605
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Beechwood Forest
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3158.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3158.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Pool, Vinyl
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: First Right of Refusal
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Matoaca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 746-64-72-65-100-000
  • Zoning Description: R15

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4159.86
  • Tax Lot: 18

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Matoaca
  • High School: Matoaca

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Horowitz Randolph and Horowitz Patricia D
Bought by
Wyatt David and Wyatt Janan
Seller's Agent
Cara Lowery
1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes
Buyer's Agent
Kristine Spencer
The Hogan Group Real Estate
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$574,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$50
-0.009%
Views
1176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%
Original Mortgage
$564,535
Outstanding Balance
$564,535
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,653

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Main Street Homes
Bought by
Horowitz Randolph F and Horowitz Patricia

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $574,950 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $230,570 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $564,535 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $574,950 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $574,950 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,551 $467,400 $80,800 $386,600
2024 $4,185 $451,100 $80,800 $370,300
2023 $4,045 $444,500 $76,800 $367,700
2022 $3,732 $405,700 $68,800 $336,900
2021 $3,724 $385,000 $66,800 $318,200
2020 $3,529 $371,500 $64,800 $306,700
2019 $3,385 $356,300 $60,800 $295,500
2018 $3,187 $335,500 $57,800 $277,700
2017 $3,105 $323,400 $55,800 $267,600
2016 $3,036 $316,200 $55,800 $260,400
2015 $2,797 $288,800 $55,800 $233,000
2014 $2,738 $282,600 $55,500 $227,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2600323

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 746-64-72-65-100-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.