A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Wheeler
RE/MAX
11 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $352,000
PRICE REDUCED 20k on this unique home that is situated on a large corner lot, shaded by oak trees. The most recent remodel which has made the home both eclectic and modern was completed in 2025. The interior features all new cabinets and counter tops as well as plank flooring throughout. Numerous custom features include a unique wet bar, interior doors & hand stained trim, windows, a metal ceiling with custom exposed trusses and lighting fixtures. You can entertain guests or just have room to play on the covered front porch and deck in the large backyard, that is fully fenced. There is also a detached 1 car garage in addition to the attached 1 car garage, for all your toys. Spray foam insulation, metal roof and newer HVAC (11/22) add efficiency and value. This home has many unique features and craftsmanship which is not easily replicated and must be seen to truly be appreciated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX SIGNATURE Brokerage Phone: 386-428-5723 License #3181245 Listed on: 01/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Christopher | $314,750 | Home Partners Title Services | |
| Wellington William J | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Faber Roberts Llc | $30,000 | First American Title | |
| Vaissiere Patricia D | -- | -- | |
| Faber/Roberts Llc | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Christopher | $299,013 | |
| Closed | Parker Christopher | $299,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Wellington William J | $200,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $314,750 | -3.2% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -5.8% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -5.5% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +69.8% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | Sold | $215,000 | -13.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2019 01/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,488 | $319,313 | $64,800 | $254,513 |
| 2025 | $2,488 | $318,037 | $64,800 | $253,237 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $173,295 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $168,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $163,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $158,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $175,071 | $22,800 | $152,271 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $160,617 | $18,600 | $142,017 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $138,479 | $16,800 | $121,679 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $135,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $118,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $112,802 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Wheeler
RE/MAX
11 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tim Loomis
WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
(386) 690-3423
15 in this area
106 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Colton Roberts
COLTON ROBERTS REAL ESTATE
(386) 846-2284
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: NS1083585
APN: 8402-01-02-3000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.