1202 3rd St Chappell, NE 69129
Estimated Value: $79,235 - $106,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 3rd St, Chappell, NE 69129 and is currently estimated at $93,559, approximately $94 per square foot. 1202 3rd St is a home located in Deuel County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Creek Valley Middle School, and Creek Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilber William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $36,600 | $4,200 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $574 | $34,445 | $3,500 | $30,945 |
| 2022 | $591 | $34,165 | $3,500 | $30,665 |
| 2021 | $604 | $34,165 | $3,500 | $30,665 |
| 2020 | $594 | $33,140 | $3,500 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $585 | $32,440 | $2,800 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $533 | $29,835 | $2,800 | $27,035 |
| 2017 | $537 | $29,835 | $2,800 | $27,035 |
| 2016 | $538 | $29,835 | $2,800 | $27,035 |
| 2015 | $633 | $32,960 | $2,800 | $30,160 |
| 2014 | $706 | $32,960 | $2,800 | $30,160 |
| 2013 | $706 | $32,959 | $2,800 | $30,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map