1202 Arnold Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Arnold Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $288,432, approximately $178 per square foot. 1202 Arnold Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Bulter Timothy J
Bought by
Mills Dylan Warren and Mills Stephaie Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,343
Outstanding Balance
$109,721
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Butler Timothy J
Bought by
Butler Timothy J and Polk Carlene W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Dylan Warren | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Butler Timothy J | $46,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Dylan Warren | $134,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $6,290 | $720 | $5,570 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $6,290 | $720 | $5,570 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $6,290 | $720 | $5,570 |
| 2022 | $876 | $6,290 | $720 | $5,570 |
| 2021 | $767 | $5,220 | $490 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $754 | $5,220 | $490 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $754 | $5,220 | $490 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $760 | $5,220 | $490 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,590 | $490 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $663 | $4,480 | $480 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $666 | $4,480 | $480 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $684 | $4,480 | $480 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map