NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $326,591 - $350,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,206 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,987 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Stair Lift
  • Central Air
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this charming and well-maintained residence nestled in the heart of Garland’s desirable Orchard Hills Estates! Situated on a spacious lot, this home offers a warm and inviting layout with a perfectly flowing living and dining area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Enjoy a bright, functional kitchen with a gas range and large farmhouse sink, four generously sized bedrooms each with a large walk-in closet for ample closet space, and two full bathrooms, all complemented by original touches that add character and charm. The expansive backyard provides plenty of room for outdoor entertaining and hosting. Mature trees frame the property, offering privacy and a gorgeous landscape. The 240sqft shed is perfect for additional storage! Located within Garland ISD and just minutes from parks, shopping, dining, and easy access to I-635, this home combines comfort and convenience in a well-established neighborhood. Brand new roof! Refrigerator, washer and dryer to convey.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandra Sinks

Christie's Lone Star License #0771616 Listed on: 06/25/2025

Christie's Lone Star

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Ramos

Only 1 Realty Group Dallas License #0820928

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,206 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Gas Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Stair Lift
  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Orchard Hills Estates 8 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / BLK 26 PT
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26435500260170000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Accessibility Features: Stair Lift
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CIRE11
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:26435500260170000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2206.0
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Choice Of School
  • High School: Choice Of School
  • Junior High Dist: Garland ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.31
  • Parcel Number: 26435500260170000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1963
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: BLK 26 PT
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Choice Of School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2025
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Elizabeth Ramos
Only 1 Realty Group Dallas
List Price
$350,000
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$337,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.20%
Original Mortgage
$6,736
Interest Rate
8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Ramos Elizabeth $6,736
Open Ramos Elizabeth $336,787
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Sold -- -- --
07/19/2025 07/19/25 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Price Changed $335,000 -4.3% $152 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,911 $303,060 $50,000 $253,060
2024 $1,911 $254,650 $40,000 $214,650
2023 $1,763 $251,710 $40,000 $211,710
2022 $6,189 $251,710 $40,000 $211,710
2021 $5,176 $196,830 $40,000 $156,830
2020 $5,004 $187,730 $30,000 $157,730
2019 $4,762 $168,790 $30,000 $138,790
2018 $4,762 $168,790 $30,000 $138,790
2017 $3,862 $136,990 $24,000 $112,990
2016 $3,415 $121,140 $20,000 $101,140
2015 $2,360 $109,300 $20,000 $89,300
2014 $2,360 $104,740 $20,000 $84,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20977197

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 26435500260170000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.