1202 Djs Way Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $174,510 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Djs Way, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $202,378, approximately $210 per square foot. 1202 Djs Way is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Pooler Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Milner Timothy R
Bought by
Hertler Daniel and Hertler Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,964
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Lpp Mtg Ltd
Bought by
Milner Timothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertler Daniel | $100,000 | -- | |
| Milner Timothy R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hertler Daniel | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $67,240 | $18,000 | $49,240 |
| 2024 | $21 | $67,760 | $18,000 | $49,760 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $64,760 | $18,000 | $46,760 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $40,000 | $5,200 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $38,520 | $6,000 | $32,520 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $38,080 | $6,000 | $32,080 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $39,760 | $6,000 | $33,760 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $38,520 | $6,000 | $32,520 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $32,880 | $6,000 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $32,560 | $6,000 | $26,560 |
| 2015 | $876 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $27,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map