1202 E 6th St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E 6th St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $198,576, approximately $206 per square foot. 1202 E 6th St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
The Estate Of Barbara A Liebman
Bought by
Hartmeann David J and Hartmann Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,817
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,759
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartmeann David J | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartmeann David J | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |