1202 E 9th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $94,922 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E 9th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $117,731, approximately $105 per square foot. 1202 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Bought by
Rivera Danira S A and Lozada Daniel H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Danira S A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $5,710 | $1,890 | $3,820 |
| 2024 | $351 | $5,550 | $1,890 | $3,660 |
| 2023 | $343 | $5,550 | $1,890 | $3,660 |
| 2022 | $330 | $5,370 | $1,710 | $3,660 |
| 2021 | $327 | $5,370 | $1,710 | $3,660 |
| 2020 | $312 | $5,120 | $1,710 | $3,410 |
| 2019 | $310 | $4,330 | $1,220 | $3,110 |
| 2017 | $263 | $4,330 | $1,220 | $3,110 |
| 2016 | $260 | $4,330 | $1,220 | $3,110 |
| 2015 | $261 | $4,330 | $1,220 | $3,110 |
| 2014 | $261 | $4,400 | $980 | $3,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,400 | $980 | $3,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map