1202 E Adele St Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,932 - $940,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Adele St, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $902,983, approximately $665 per square foot. 1202 E Adele St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Gregorio and Gonzalez Elva
Bought by
Gonzalez Gregorio and Gonzalez Elva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,809
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$772,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Roman Javier Barrueta
Bought by
Barrueta Erika Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,809
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$772,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Gregorio and Gonzalez Elva
Bought by
Gonzalez Gregorio and Gonzalez Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Presti Donald L
Bought by
Kloss Rosalynn and Presti Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,233
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Presti Donald L and Presti Rosalynn
Bought by
Gonzalez Gregorio and Gonzalez Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,233
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Sold by
Hamann Mahlon P and Hamann Marieta M
Bought by
Presti Donald L and Presti Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Gregorio | -- | First American Title | |
| Barrueta Erika Maria | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Gregorio | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Javier | -- | -- | |
| Kloss Rosalynn | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Gregorio | $140,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Presti Donald L | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Gregorio | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Gregorio | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gregorio | $138,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Presti Donald L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $259,347 | $186,125 | $73,222 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $254,262 | $182,475 | $71,787 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $249,277 | $178,897 | $70,380 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $244,390 | $175,390 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $239,599 | $171,951 | $67,648 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $237,143 | $170,188 | $66,955 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $232,494 | $166,851 | $65,643 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $227,936 | $163,580 | $64,356 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $223,467 | $160,372 | $63,095 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $219,086 | $157,228 | $61,858 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $215,796 | $154,867 | $60,929 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $211,569 | $151,833 | $59,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map