1202 E Deyoung St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $59,289 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Deyoung St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $85,072, approximately $99 per square foot. 1202 E Deyoung St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,550 | $3,560 | $9,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,550 | $3,560 | $9,990 |
| 2023 | -- | $13,550 | $3,560 | $9,990 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,940 | $3,140 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,510 | $3,030 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,870 | $2,860 | $8,010 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,870 | $2,860 | $8,010 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,870 | $2,860 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,870 | $2,860 | $8,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,300 | $2,710 | $7,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,300 | $2,710 | $7,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,300 | $2,710 | $7,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map