Estimated Value: $220,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,759
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Hall St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $230,154. 1202 E Hall St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Stealey Gary Steven and Stealey Allison Kay
Bought by
Stealey Gary S and Stealey Allison Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stealey Gary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,276 | $67,308 | $5,928 | $61,380 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $62,322 | $5,489 | $56,833 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $57,705 | $5,082 | $52,623 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $54,957 | $4,840 | $50,117 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $53,879 | $4,745 | $49,134 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $53,879 | $4,745 | $49,134 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $53,879 | $4,745 | $49,134 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $53,346 | $4,698 | $48,648 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $50,805 | $4,474 | $46,331 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $48,851 | $4,302 | $44,549 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $47,893 | $4,218 | $43,675 |
| 2013 | $3,110 | $43,858 | $3,863 | $39,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map