1202 E Saint Johns Ave Unit A Austin, TX 78752
Saint Johns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $629,079
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Saint Johns Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78752 and is currently estimated at $588,770, approximately $367 per square foot. 1202 E Saint Johns Ave Unit A is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Pickle Elementary School, Webb Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Stephen | -- | Reliant Title Agency | |
| Borger Zachary Grant | -- | None Available | |
| Navitas Property Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mercado Freddy | -- | Itc | |
| Pacifico Samuel | -- | Texas American Title | |
| Longoria Jose R | -- | Texas American Title | |
| Longoria Jose R | -- | Texas American Title | |
| Beltran Juanita | -- | Texas American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Stephen | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navitas Property Group Llc | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacifico Samuel | $118,400 | |
| Closed | Pacifico Samuel | $14,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,721 | $572,753 | $279,290 | $293,463 |
| 2023 | $11,585 | $640,342 | $302,500 | $337,842 |
| 2022 | $12,480 | $631,940 | $302,500 | $329,440 |
| 2021 | $8,165 | $375,117 | $110,000 | $291,064 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $317,428 | $110,000 | $207,428 |
| 2018 | $7,384 | $333,498 | $110,000 | $223,498 |
| 2017 | $5,775 | $258,934 | $110,000 | $148,934 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $201,400 | $55,000 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $194,690 | $50,000 | $144,690 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $202,226 | $50,000 | $152,226 |
Map
- 1306 E Saint Johns Ave
- 6908 Blessing Ave
- 1301 McKie Cove
- 7309 Blessing Ave
- 1300 McKie Dr
- 7301 Providence Ave Unit A
- 7102 Providence Ave Unit 2
- 6919 Bethune Ave Unit B
- 7503 Berkman Dr
- 7306 Carver Ave Unit 1
- 6917 Carver Ave
- 7606 Blessing Ave
- 7510 Sevilla Dr
- 7507 Bethune Ave Unit B
- 7407 Carver Ave
- 7310 Carver Ave Unit 2
- 7310 Carver Ave Unit 3
- 7109 Bennett Ave
- 6906 Carver Ave Unit A
- 7601 Bethune Ave Unit B
- 1204 E Saint Johns Ave Unit A&B
- 1204 E Saint Johns Ave
- 1204 E Saint Johns Ave
- 1202 E Saint Johns Ave Unit B
- 1202 E Saint Johns Ave
- 1202 E Saint Johns Ave
- 1206 E Saint Johns Ave
- 1206 E Saint Johns Ave
- 1207 Radcliff Dr
- 1209 Radcliff Dr Unit B
- 1209 Radcliff Dr Unit A
- 1209 Radcliff Dr
- 1205 Radcliff Dr
- 1208 E Saint Johns Ave Unit B
- 1208 E Saint Johns Ave Unit A
- 1208 E Saint Johns Ave
- 7201 Grand Canyon Dr Unit B
- 7201 Grand Canyon Dr
- 7201 Grand Canyon Dr Unit A & B
- 7201 Grand Canyon Dr Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.