1202 E Sandra Terrace Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,069 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Sandra Terrace, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $651,267, approximately $280 per square foot. 1202 E Sandra Terrace is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Burk Ralph Austin
Bought by
Burk Ralph A and Ralph A Burk Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Burk Diane Marie
Bought by
Burk Ralph Austin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burk Ralph A | -- | None Available | |
| Burk Ralph Austin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $30,632 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $29,174 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $47,200 | $9,440 | $37,760 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $36,350 | $7,270 | $29,080 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $33,910 | $6,780 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $28,830 | $5,760 | $23,070 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $27,420 | $5,480 | $21,940 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $24,930 | $4,980 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map