Estimated Value: $174,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 E Sheridan St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $191,127, approximately $157 per square foot. 1202 E Sheridan St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Thoren Jamnick Deborah F
Bought by
Zupancich Bros Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Glatstein Jamnick Michael E and Glatstein Jamnick Lauren
Bought by
Thoren Jamnick Deborah F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zupancich Bros Inc | $85,752 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Thoren Jamnick Deborah F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zupancich Bros Inc | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,994 | $171,300 | $37,400 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $162,800 | $36,200 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $147,600 | $34,400 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $125,500 | $31,200 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $114,700 | $31,200 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $114,700 | $31,200 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $113,500 | $31,200 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $109,200 | $25,800 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $104,300 | $23,400 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $82,000 | $19,500 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $82,000 | $19,500 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map