Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Farrell
RE/MAX
(515) 779-7500
10 in this area
364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $163,000
Affordable 2BR - perfect if you?re a first time homebuyer, or if you?re looking to downsize, or simply tired of paying rent. Cute bungalow with high ceilings, updated kitchen and bath. HUGE 1/2 acre yard with privacy fence. White kitchen cabinets with stainless steel appliances. Basement has space for storage or craft/workout area and new HVAC. Don?t miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Andrew | $173,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Andrew | $173,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krk Llc | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Donnell Shelby L O | $118,500 | None Available | |
| Krk Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kirschbaum Kathleen | $68,000 | -- | |
| Kirschbaum Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Virginia C | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Virginia C | $93,500 | None Available | |
| Krauel Anja | $89,500 | -- | |
| Mouzakis Dan E | -- | -- | |
| Mouzakis Dan E | $21,500 | -- | |
| Revita Roderick | $56,500 | -- | |
| Oakley Joseph E | $30,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Andrew | $8,675 | |
| Closed | Harris Andrew | $8,675 | |
| Open | Harris Andrew | $168,295 | |
| Closed | Harris Andrew | $168,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnell Shelby L O | $114,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirschbaum Kathleen | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirschbaum Kathleen | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Virginia C | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Krauel Anja | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakley Joseph E | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Sold | $173,500 | +2.1% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | For Sale | $170,000 | +43.5% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Sold | $118,500 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | For Sale | $118,500 | +74.3% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Sold | $68,000 | -9.3% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $146,700 | $46,500 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $128,100 | $40,600 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $128,100 | $40,600 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $103,500 | $33,400 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $103,500 | $33,400 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $90,800 | $31,200 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $90,800 | $31,200 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $80,900 | $27,300 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $107,200 | $27,300 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $99,700 | $25,300 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $99,700 | $25,300 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $92,400 | $23,200 | $69,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Farrell
RE/MAX
(515) 779-7500
10 in this area
364 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amy Simpson
Century 21 Signature
(515) 556-6730
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bryan Curtis
Attain RE
(515) 490-2676
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Juliana Kincheloe
Iowa Realty South
Seller's Agent in 2017
Becky Jackson
RE/MAX
(515) 707-3382
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 692486
APN: 120-03757000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.