1202 Hewitt Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,711
Studio
--
Bath
4,368
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Hewitt Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $811,711, approximately $185 per square foot. 1202 Hewitt Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Sikov Peter and Sikov Helen
Bought by
1212 Hewitt Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Wirth Victoria L
Bought by
Dieffenbach Craig and Sikov Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Wirth Timothy J
Bought by
Wirth Victoria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Walker Todd J and Walker Jami L
Bought by
Wirth Timothy J and Wirth Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1212 Hewitt Associates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dieffenbach Craig | $235,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Wirth Victoria L | -- | -- | |
| Wirth Timothy J | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dieffenbach Craig | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wirth Timothy J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,952 | $590,000 | $306,700 | $283,300 |
| 2025 | $4,500 | $568,000 | $300,800 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $524,000 | $270,800 | $253,200 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $415,000 | $256,400 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $376,000 | $235,600 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $350,000 | $220,600 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $347,000 | $220,600 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $327,500 | $103,700 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $315,000 | $103,700 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $297,000 | $97,900 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $279,500 | $95,000 | $184,500 |
| 2013 | $3,663 | $262,000 | $95,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map