1202 Jack Oak Rd Cassville, WI 53806
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $598,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Jack Oak Rd, Cassville, WI 53806 and is currently estimated at $430,747. 1202 Jack Oak Rd is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Cassville Elementary School, Cassville High School, and St. Charles Borromeo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Muller Mary K and Muller Alfred J
Bought by
Muller Gregory R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,812
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$319,935
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Gregory R | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muller Gregory R | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,301 | $352,000 | $135,500 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $352,000 | $135,500 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $7,273 | $352,000 | $135,500 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $352,000 | $135,500 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $352,000 | $135,500 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $185,400 | $39,100 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $4,071 | $185,400 | $3,910 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $185,400 | $39,100 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $185,400 | $39,100 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $185,400 | $39,100 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $185,400 | $39,100 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $184,100 | $39,100 | $145,000 |
| 2013 | $4,580 | $184,100 | $39,100 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map