1202 N Washington St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 N Washington St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $379,212, approximately $216 per square foot. 1202 N Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Lemler Jason A and Lemler Lisa M
Bought by
Lemler Jason A and Lemler Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Plummer Ray E and Plummer Dianne L
Bought by
Lemler Jason A and Lemler Lisa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemler Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Lemler Jason A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $342,400 | $45,400 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $302,800 | $49,500 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $292,000 | $47,500 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $210,100 | $35,200 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $208,100 | $35,200 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $175,400 | $10,500 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $170,000 | $10,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $162,600 | $9,800 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $227 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map