1102 N Main St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $231,549
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 N Main St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $216,637, approximately $114 per square foot. 1102 N Main St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Hanley Philip J and Hanley Traci K
Bought by
Hanley Philip J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley Philip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $171,200 | $23,900 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $151,700 | $27,500 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $141,100 | $25,500 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $119,200 | $20,300 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $111,200 | $19,000 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $108,600 | $18,500 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $104,700 | $17,700 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $97,700 | $17,200 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $93,000 | $17,200 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $88,600 | $16,500 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map