1203 N Main St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $553,926
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 N Main St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $414,975, approximately $163 per square foot. 1203 N Main St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
King Jeffery T
Bought by
Shanyfelt Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
King Gerri L
Bought by
King Phillip A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Batty Ronald E and Batty Shirley A
Bought by
Batty Ronald E and Batty Shirley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanyfelt Ryan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Phillip A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Batty Ronald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $429,200 | $103,300 | $325,900 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $383,000 | $110,500 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $371,500 | $100,100 | $271,400 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $364,700 | $89,200 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $287,300 | $71,800 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $271,200 | $68,800 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $259,400 | $64,400 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $253,900 | $64,500 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $258,300 | $70,000 | $188,300 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $262,700 | $73,100 | $189,600 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $249,200 | $72,400 | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map