1202 Needham Rd Naperville, IL 60563
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,138 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Needham Rd, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $365,035, approximately $300 per square foot. 1202 Needham Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Biagini Steven L
Bought by
Heil Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heil Diane M | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heil Diane M | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,207 | $109,318 | $50,567 | $58,751 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $99,770 | $46,150 | $53,620 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $92,750 | $42,900 | $49,850 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $89,240 | $41,280 | $47,960 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $87,640 | $40,540 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $83,850 | $38,790 | $45,060 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $80,630 | $37,300 | $43,330 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $77,910 | $36,040 | $41,870 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $75,100 | $34,740 | $40,360 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $70,720 | $32,710 | $38,010 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $68,170 | $31,530 | $36,640 |
| 2013 | $4,559 | $68,340 | $31,610 | $36,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map