Estimated Value: $238,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Palm Ave, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $270,732, approximately $221 per square foot. 1202 Palm Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Palm Avenue Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Lugo Frank and Lugo Sharon
Bought by
Sigala Humberto and Marines Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,301
Outstanding Balance
$25,107
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigala Humberto | $88,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigala Humberto | $87,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $135,075 | $30,727 | $104,348 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $132,427 | $30,125 | $102,302 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $129,832 | $29,535 | $100,297 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $127,287 | $28,956 | $98,331 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $124,792 | $28,389 | $96,403 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $123,513 | $28,098 | $95,415 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $123,513 | $28,098 | $95,415 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $118,719 | $27,008 | $91,711 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $116,392 | $26,479 | $89,913 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $114,110 | $25,960 | $88,150 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $112,397 | $25,571 | $86,826 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $110,197 | $25,071 | $85,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map