1202 Pine Pointe Curve Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated payment $2,724/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Formal Dining Room
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
Almost 2000 ft.2 of carefree living in the much desired Pine Pointe subdivision, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, very open, living, formal dining and large open kitchen, along with a sunny Four season room and extra room to the rear of the kitchen that has built ins and would make a great office, craft room, or exercise room. Many special features like a 2 sided fireplace, tube lights to bring in even more light, 2 archways between living and sunroom all new windows (except Four season room) in 2020, furnace new 2018, shingles new 2025, primary bath features a whirlpool tub, separate shower double sinks and large walk-in closet. Price reflects new owner may want to re-paint and new flooring. Association dues are $418 a mouth which includes exterior insurance, snow removal, lawn mowing, irrigation system servicing and water for that system, some tree branch trimming, management fees and reserves.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS ST. PETER Brokerage Phone: 507-420-8263 License #0094618 Listed on: 03/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,102
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $433 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,982 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Community Details
- Association fees include landscaping, snow removal, building insurance, lawn care
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 19.484.0010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $353,300 | $53,600 | $299,700 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $353,300 | $53,600 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $340,400 | $53,600 | $286,800 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $340,400 | $53,600 | $286,800 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $291,500 | $32,800 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $276,300 | $28,600 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $276,300 | $28,600 | $247,700 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $246,600 | $28,600 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -3.7% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $363,500 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7039553
APN: R-19.484.0010
- 1201 Rockbend Pkwy
- 1232 W Menk Dr
- 1513 Riverview Rd
- 820 Menk Dr
- 0 Riverview Rd
- N Nicollet Ave
- 2070 Pratt Cir
- 326 Jefferson St
- 2080 Pratt Cir
- 2080 Pratt Cir
- 311 W Wabasha St
- 311 Wabasha St
- 532 Capitol Dr
- S S 4th St
- 804 S 4th St
- 430 S 7th St
- 0 Tbd Cty 20 Fields Unit 7038067
- 724 W Nassau St
- 1360 Cullen St
- 0 Cullen St
- 1901 Meridian St
- 407 Grace St Unit Upper
- 410 S Minnesota Ave
- 720 Ronell St
- 1320 N 5th St
- 970 N 3rd St
- 960 N 3rd St Unit 208
- 960 N 3rd St Unit 308
- 1811 Vista View Dr
- 23 Wood Dr Unit 8
- 24 Wood Dr Unit 33
- 207 Spruce Ln Unit 83
- 314 Oak Ln Unit 104
- 203 Spruce Ln Unit 85
- 1690 Premier Dr
- 301 Grovebrook Ct
- 2192 Rolling Green Trail
- 2108 Arlington Trail Unit 4
- 1024 Castle Pines Dr
- 2149 Rolling Green Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.