NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1202 Rockingham Dr Clinton, MS 39056

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $229,568

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,295 / mo

181 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • Clinton Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2015

Beautiful updated & remodeled home in Clinton Park-1/2 inch hardwood Bamboo floors-granite countertops-new kitchen appliances-ceiling fans with remote-new bath tile & fixtures-new lighting throughout-2" blinds-6 panel doors-this home is a pleasure to view-wood butcher block dry bar-big screened porch-

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Stevens, II

Century 21 David Stevens License #B20429 Listed on: 12/15/2014

Century 21 David Stevens

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Duncan

Front Gate Realty LLC License #S-44278

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $964

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,830 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2862-111-874

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$964

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Subdivision Name: Clinton Park
  • Directions: Northside Dr., north on Tanglewood, first right on Laurelwood, left on Rockingham
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 81.91
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Window Treatments
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Community Features:None13: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Attic Features:Eave Vents: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dry Bar: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Porch, Screened
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • WaterfrontFeaturesWaterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Aluminum Frames: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None7: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sloped: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Treatments: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Brick4: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Spaces:_two_ Space Unit: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), None
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace(s): Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Clinton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clinton

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2862-111-874

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 964.0
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2014
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Herrmann Sonja D
Bought by
Speece Harold and Speech Carmen Rebecca
Seller's Agent
David Stevens, II
Century 21 David Stevens
Buyer's Agent
Todd Duncan
Front Gate Realty LLC
List Price
$159,900
Current Estimated Value
$224,142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.06%
Original Mortgage
$143,256
Outstanding Balance
$111,742
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,400

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Speece Harold $143,256
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Sold -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2014 12/15/14 For Sale $159,900 +23.5% $87 / Sq Ft
07/24/2013 07/24/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2013 03/24/13 For Sale $129,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,203 $10,004 $2,500 $7,504
2024 $1,203 $9,793 $2,500 $7,293
2023 $1,203 $9,793 $2,500 $7,293
2022 $1,489 $9,793 $2,500 $7,293
2021 $1,189 $9,793 $2,500 $7,293
2020 $1,165 $9,709 $2,500 $7,209
2019 $1,195 $9,709 $2,500 $7,209
2018 $1,195 $9,709 $2,500 $7,209
2017 $1,139 $9,709 $2,500 $7,209
2016 $1,139 $9,709 $2,500 $7,209
2015 $1,109 $9,535 $2,500 $7,035
2014 $964 $8,556 $2,500 $6,056

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1270438

MLS United

APN: 2862-0111-874

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.