1202 S West Dr Leander, TX 78641
Leander Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 S West Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $288,169, approximately $576 per square foot. 1202 S West Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Christine Camacho Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Benitez Maria Jaimes and Benitez Jorge
Bought by
Leach Mark B and Leach Janie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Mark B | -- | Gracy Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,673 | $325,614 | $159,600 | $166,014 |
| 2024 | $6,673 | $329,964 | $159,600 | $170,364 |
| 2023 | $5,977 | $296,030 | $159,600 | $136,430 |
| 2022 | $6,549 | $297,831 | $106,400 | $191,431 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $196,784 | $66,500 | $130,284 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $130,030 | $63,121 | $66,909 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $126,828 | $66,500 | $60,328 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $135,049 | $66,500 | $68,549 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $117,980 | $76,000 | $41,980 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $93,913 | $76,000 | $17,913 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $89,187 | $46,170 | $43,017 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $89,187 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map