1202 Sagamore Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $313,258 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Sagamore Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $325,315, approximately $232 per square foot. 1202 Sagamore Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Badger Investments Llc
Bought by
Lugo Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,637
Outstanding Balance
$92,941
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Badger Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Fonseca Ronald Ramon and Fonseca Monica G
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Babb Jack D and Babb Joan E
Bought by
Fonseca Ronald Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
8.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Wellenstein Ronald and Wellenstein Alice F
Bought by
Babb Jack D and Babb Joan E