409 Euclid Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Euclid Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $292,611, approximately $214 per square foot. 409 Euclid Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Biase Brian A and Biase Misty Lynn
Bought by
Oliveras Yaina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,379
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$206,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Strickland Johnny M and Strickland V
Bought by
Biase Brian A and Biase Misty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,300
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveras Yaina | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Biase Brian A | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveras Yaina | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Biase Brian A | $20,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Biase Brian A | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $191,622 | $53,040 | $138,582 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $188,544 | $49,920 | $138,624 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $166,531 | $49,920 | $116,611 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $172,840 | $37,440 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $126,852 | $31,200 | $95,652 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $124,195 | $28,080 | $96,115 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $114,797 | $24,960 | $89,837 |
| 2018 | $766 | $54,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $80,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $748 | $52,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $52,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $51,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,834 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map